Czech Liga · Czech-Republic

Bohemians 1905 vs Mlada Boleslav prediction

Bohemians 1905
1–0
Mlada Boleslav

Our pick

Lost
Over 1.5
Probability
78%
Best odds
1.22Betano

Bohemians 1905 play Mlada Boleslav in the Czech Liga on October 14, 2026. The odex model gives Over 1.5 a 78% chance, and the best available price is 1.22.

Match analysis

Bohemians 1905 are in position 11 with 12 points from 9 games.

Mlada Boleslav are in position 4 with 17 points from 9 games.

Table

Czech Liga
#TeamPWDL+/-Pts
1Slavia Praha10820+2026
2Slovan Liberec10622+720
3Sparta Praha10604+818
4Mlada Boleslav9522+517
5Sigma Olomouc10523+317
6FK Jablonec10523+317
7Teplice10523+217
8Zbrojovka Brno10514-116
9Hradec Králové10424-314
10Plzen10343+313
11Bohemians 19059333-112
12Baník Ostrava10316-1110
13Artis10226-98
14Pardubice10226-78
15Slovácko10145-77
16Zlin10019-121

Match odds

Match result

Home
2.10
Away
2.90
Draw
3.60

Total goals 2.5

Over
1.62
Under
2.25

Both teams to score

Yes
1.57
No
2.25

Head to head

01/31/2026Mlada Boleslav2 – 2Bohemians 1905
11/05/2025Bohemians 19050 – 0Mlada Boleslav
10/22/2025Bohemians 19051 – 1Mlada Boleslav
03/15/2025Mlada Boleslav1 – 2Bohemians 1905
02/26/2025Mlada Boleslav0 – 2Bohemians 1905

Every pick, live, in your pocket.

Live scores, goal alerts and all predictions — free on Android.

Get it onGoogle Play