Championship · England

Lincoln vs West Ham prediction

Lincoln
0–6
West Ham

Our pick

Won
Over 1.5
Probability
78%
Best odds
1.22Bet365

Lincoln play West Ham in the Championship on October 14, 2026. The odex model gives Over 1.5 a 78% chance, and the best available price is 1.22.

Match analysis

Lincoln are in position 17 with 11 points from 9 games.

West Ham are in position 5 with 16 points from 9 games.

Table

Championship
#TeamPWDL+/-Pts
1Swansea10721+923
2Middlesbrough10631+621
3Birmingham10451+617
4West Brom10523+217
5West Ham9441+1116
6Stoke City10514+116
7Blackburn10433+215
8QPR9351+314
9Wolves9423+214
10Millwall10424014
11Bristol City10424-214
12Charlton10352-314
13Southampton9522+1013
14Bolton10415-313
15Sheffield Utd9333+112
16Wrexham10253-411
17Lincoln9324-411
18Cardiff10244+110
19Norwich9306-29
20Portsmouth8224-28
21Burnley10154-48
22Watford10226-118
23Derby9135-76
24Preston10118-124

Injuries and absences

T. DarikwaLincolnKnee Injury
M. MeliaLincolnThigh Injury
K. LamadridWest HamInjury
T. DarikwaLincolnKnee Injury
M. MeliaLincolnThigh Injury
K. LamadridWest HamInjury

Head to head

09/27/2023Lincoln0 – 1West Ham

Every pick, live, in your pocket.

Live scores, goal alerts and all predictions — free on Android.

Get it onGoogle Play