Championship · England

QPR vs Derby prediction

QPR
4–1
Derby

Our pick

Won
Home or Draw
Probability
78%
Best odds
1.23Betano

QPR play Derby in the Championship on October 14, 2026. The odex model gives Home or Draw a 78% chance, and the best available price is 1.23.

Match analysis

QPR are in position 8 with 14 points from 9 games.

Derby are in position 23 with 6 points from 9 games.

Table

Championship
#TeamPWDL+/-Pts
1Swansea10721+923
2Middlesbrough10631+621
3Birmingham10451+617
4West Brom10523+217
5West Ham9441+1116
6Stoke City10514+116
7Blackburn10433+215
8QPR9351+314
9Wolves9423+214
10Millwall10424014
11Bristol City10424-214
12Charlton10352-314
13Southampton9522+1013
14Bolton10415-313
15Sheffield Utd9333+112
16Wrexham10253-411
17Lincoln9324-411
18Cardiff10244+110
19Norwich9306-29
20Portsmouth8224-28
21Burnley10154-48
22Watford10226-118
23Derby9135-76
24Preston10118-124

Injuries and absences

I. ChairQPRMuscle Injury
K. DembeleQPRKnee Injury
R. BurrellQPRInactive
P. AgyemangDerbyAchilles Tendon Injury
M. ClarkeDerbyCalf Injury
C. ForsythDerbyKnee Injury
D. MurkinDerbyHamstring Injury
C. TaylorDerbyInjury
J. Widell ZetterstromDerbyKnee Injury
I. ChairQPRMuscle Injury

Match odds

Match result

Home
1.62
Away
5.00
Draw
3.90

Total goals 2.5

Over
1.91
Under
1.91

Both teams to score

Yes
1.83
No
1.83

Head to head

04/25/2026QPR2 – 3Derby
10/25/2025Derby1 – 0QPR
02/14/2025QPR4 – 0Derby
10/05/2024Derby2 – 0QPR
04/18/2022QPR1 – 0Derby

Every pick, live, in your pocket.

Live scores, goal alerts and all predictions — free on Android.

Get it onGoogle Play