Celta de Vigo II vs Tenerife prediction

Celta de Vigo II
1–1
Tenerife

Our pick

Won
Under 2.5
Probability
54%
Best odds
1.851xBet

Celta de Vigo II play Tenerife in the Segunda División on October 19, 2026. The odex model gives Under 2.5 a 54% chance, and the best available price is 1.85.

Match analysis

Celta de Vigo II are in position 15 with 11 points from 9 games.

Celta de Vigo II won 1, drew 1 and lost 3 of their last five matches.

Tenerife are in position 13 with 12 points from 9 games.

Tenerife won 1, drew 2 and lost 2 of their last five matches.

In this competition Celta de Vigo II score 1.6 and concede 1.7 goals per game; Tenerife score 1.2 and concede 1.4.

Form

Last five matches, all competitions
Celta de Vigo IILLDLW
TenerifeWLDLD

Table

Segunda
#TeamPWDL+/-Pts
1Almeria10802+1324
2Castellón10721+1423
3Eibar10712+922
4Sporting Gijon10613+219
5Girona10532+818
6Mallorca10532+718
7Granada CF10523+317
8Burgos10523+317
9Oviedo10523+317
10Sabadell10442+216
11Eldense10424014
12Valladolid10334+112
13Tenerife9333-212
14Cordoba10406-512
15Celta de Vigo II9324-111
16Las Palmas10325-611
17Leganes10325-911
18FC Andorra10316-410
19Real Sociedad II10226-78
20Cadiz10145-27
21AD Ceuta FC10127-135
22Albacete10019-161

Season stats

In this competition
Celta de Vigo IITenerife
1.6Goals scored per game1.2
1.7Goals conceded per game1.4
2Clean sheets2
3Failed to score2

Match odds

Match result

Home
2.62
Away
2.75
Draw
3.00

Total goals 2.5

Over
2.10
Under
1.70

Both teams to score

Yes
1.80
No
1.91

Head to head

03/13/2026Celta de Vigo II1 – 1Tenerife
11/15/2025Tenerife4 – 0Celta de Vigo II

Every pick, live, in your pocket.

Live scores, goal alerts and all predictions — free on Android.

Get it onGoogle Play