1. Lig · Turkey

Batman Petrolspor vs İstanbulspor prediction

Batman Petrolspor
4–2
İstanbulspor

Our pick

Won
Home or Draw
Probability
80%
Best odds
1.20Betano

Batman Petrolspor play İstanbulspor in the 1. Lig on October 14, 2026. The odex model gives Home or Draw a 80% chance, and the best available price is 1.20.

Match analysis

Batman Petrolspor are in position 5 with 16 points from 9 games.

İstanbulspor are in position 19 with 5 points from 9 games.

Table

Lig A
#TeamPWDL+/-Pts
1Kayserispor9711+1322
2Bursaspor9612+819
3Iğdır FK9612+619
4Keçiörengücü9441+916
5Batman Petrolspor9513+116
6Mardin 19699432+515
7Antalyaspor9504+215
8Sarıyer10433-115
9Bandırmaspor10352+914
10Fatih Karagümrük9342+113
11Sivasspor10262+112
12Muğlaspor9261+112
13Bodrum FK10253+211
14Pendikspor10244-710
15Manisa F.K.9234-19
16Esenler Erokspor9153-58
17Ümraniyespor9144-37
18Vanspor FK10235-107
19İstanbulspor9126-135
20Boluspor9018-181

Head to head

10/14/2026Batman Petrolspor4 – 2İstanbulspor
02/22/2015Batman Petrolspor0 – 1İstanbulspor
10/03/2014İstanbulspor2 – 0Batman Petrolspor
05/12/2012İstanbulspor0 – 1Batman Petrolspor
12/30/2011Batman Petrolspor0 – 2İstanbulspor

Every pick, live, in your pocket.

Live scores, goal alerts and all predictions — free on Android.

Get it onGoogle Play